RACE: SHEPHERD'S SKYLINE 2017 JUNIORS

Back to race page

These results were first posted on 10 November 2018. Please email website@todharriers.co.uk if you see any errors.

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time
U9s
1 HARRY CLIFF U9B CALDER VALLEY 3.54.01
2 ETHAN NICHOLSON U9B ILKLEY HARRIERS 3.54.02
3 JOSEPH STONE U9B CALDER VALLEY 3.55
4 LEO HACKETT U9B CALDER VALLEY 3.59
5 SAM KEIGHLEY U9B HALIFAX HARRIERS 4.18
6 GEORGE BRICE U9B CALDER VALLEY 4.19
7 RAPHAEL ROGERS U9B TODMORDEN 4.24
8 FINN TWEED U9B TODMORDEN 4.35
9 TED PARKER U9B CALDER VALLEY 4.44
10 CARL SANDERSON U9B SETTLE 4.46
11 NOAH SMITH U9B U/A 4.47
12 JOSEPH ROCHESTER U9B CALDER VALLEY 4.55
13 WILL POLLARD U9B TODMORDEN 5.01
14 GEORGE SUTHERS U9B TODMORDEN 5.06
15 WILLIAM BOLTON U9B MELTHAM AC 5.15
16 ROBERT CARTER U9B ILKLEY HARRIERS 5.28
17 GEORGE ABBOTT U9B KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 5.36
18 BENJAMIN THOMPSON U9B NORTHOWRAM 5.38
19 JAMES ABBOTT U9B KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 5.39
20 FRASER ABBOTT U9B KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 5.42
21 CORY STEWART U9B CALDER VALLEY 6.18
22 AILA THOMPSON U9G U/A 6.19
U11s
1 ARCHIE PEAKER U11B KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 6.29
2 ALEXANDER WOLFENDEN U11B ILKLEY 6.59
3 EWEN WILKINSON U11B KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 7.23
4 HENRY NOSSITER U11B ILKLEY 7.31
5 THOMAS MCKEE U11B CALDER VALLEY 7.40
6 OLLIE PICKENS U11B CALDER VALLEY 7.41
7 MILLIE TIMBERS U11G KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 7.47
8 SAMUEL ANNISON U11B CALDER VALLEY 7.54
9 LENNIE HALSTEAD U11B TODMORDEN 8.02
10 JACK SANDERSON U11B SETTLE HARRIERS 8.09
11 ALISTAIR THOMPSON U11B NORTHOWRAM 8.14
12 JOEL HULLY U11B STOCKPORT 8.38
13 MILO WOOD U11B HOLMFIRTH 8.48
14 GEORGE BOLTON U11B MARSDEN 8.58
15 JESSICA RAWSTRON U11G OTLEY AC 9.19
16 DAVID RITCHIE U11B CALDER VALLEY 9.27
17 JOSEPH GRUNNILL U11B TODMORDEN 9.57
18 CHLOE SIMMS U11G WHARFEDALE 10.13
19 ANNIE CHAMBERS U11G OTLEY AC 10.16
20 BETSY WILLIS U11G WHARFEDALE 11.16
21 ALICE RITCHIE U11G U/A 13.01
U13s
1 CHARLIE PICKENS U13B CALDER VALLEY 6.44
2 ASTON BROGDEN U13B OTLEY 6.47
3 TOM OWEN U13B CALDER VALLEY 6.59
4 EWAN LOGUE U13B HALIFAX 7.04
5 CHARLOTTE CHAMBERS U13G OTLEY 7.57
6 LEO ILLSTONE U13B CALDER VALLEY 8.08
7 JOHN CASH-BIRKS U13B TODMORDEN 8.10
8 BEN HODGKINSON U13B U/A 8.22
9 LILY MILNER U13G WHARFEDALE 8.23
10 FEARNE HANSON U13G CALDER VALLEY 8.30
11 DELILAH SWIFT U13G TODMORDEN 8.34
12 MEGAN BAINES U13G U/A 9.04
13 TEAGAN DUGDALE U13G KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 9.22
14 REECE BRIDGEMAN U13B NORTHOWRAM 12.38
BEA WIGMORE U13G TODMORDEN DNF
U15s
1 CHRISTOPHER BROWN U15B CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 6.14
2 ALEX DUFFIELD U15B CALDER VALLEY 6.17
3 ADDISON WILLIS U15B WHARFEDALE 6.19
4 JENSON BROGDEN U15B OTLEY 6.21
5 ELIJA PEAC-WEBB U15B CALDER VALLEY 6.46
6 CHARLOTTE RAWSTRON U15G OTLEY 6.54
7 OWEN BAINES U15B U/A 7.03
8 HOLLY CROOK U15G TRAWDEN AC 7.20
9 MAYA BRUNT U15G CALDER VALLEY 7.43
10 EMILIA WRIGHT U15G CALDER VALLEY 7.49
11 BENJAMIN GRUNDY U15B WHARFEDALE 9.23